Copenhagen 2014Eurovision

Editor Predictions for Semi Final 1

After yesterday’s jury rehearsal, each member of the escXtra team were asked to submit the ten countries who they think will qualify in tonight’s semi final.

Here are the countries (in no particular order) that each of the team believe will progress to Saturday’s final.  It is followed by a combined list of qualifiers.

Alekas
Armenia – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Russia – Montenegro – Hungary – Portugal – The Netherlands – Sweden – Estonia

Aoife
Armenia – Sweden – Estonia – Russia – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Netherlands – Montenegro – Hungary & Portugal

Dan
Armenia – Estonia – Sweden – Russia – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – San Marino – Portugal – Montenegro – Hungary

Emma
Armenia – Estonia – Sweden – Russia – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Belgium – The Netherlands – Montenegro – Hungary

Ervin
Hungary – Azerbaijan – Armenia – Sweden – Russia – Ukraine – Netherlands – Portugal – Montenegro – Belgium

Jonathan
Sweden – Armenia – Hungary – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Montenegro – Portugal – Russia – Iceland – Latvia

Liam
Armenia – Latvia – Estonia – Sweden – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Belgium – Netherlands – Montenegro – Hungary

Michael
Armenia – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Russia – Montenegro – Hungary – Portugal – The Netherlands – Sweden – Estonia

Nathan
Armenia – Latvia – Estonia – Sweden – Iceland – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Portugal – Montenegro – Hungary

Nick
Hungary – Azerbaijan – Armenia – Sweden – Russia – Ukraine – Netherlands – Portugal – Montenegro – Latvia

Rinor
Armenia – Estonia – Sweden – Russia – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Belgium – The Netherlands – Montenegro – Hungary

Rodrigo
Armenia – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Russia – Montenegro – Hungary – Portugal – The Netherlands – Sweden – Estonia

Ryan
Armenia – Latvia – Azerbaijan – Hungary – Ukraine – Russia – Montenegro – Netherlands – Sweden – Belgium

Simon
Armenia – Russia – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Hungary – Sweden – Portugal – Estonia – Netherlands – Montenegro

Tolik
Armenia – Estonia – Sweden – Azerbaijan – Ukraine – Portugal – The Netherlands – Hungary – Russia – Montenegro

 


Combined Qualifiers

  • Armenia
  • Estonia
  • Sweden
  • Russia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Ukraine
  • Portugal
  • Netherlands
  • Montenegro
  • Hungary

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close