Features

Spotify Chart Update April 22nd, 2019 – Italy on top, Lithuania biggest winner of the week followed by Israel!

7.622.131 total streams for the #ESC2019 songs in the past 7 days

Another week and some pre-parties passed and you had the chance to support your faves by listening to their songs. In one week all #ESC2019 songs combined reached more than 7 million streams on Spotify alone. Now with the last pre-parties ending in the upcoming week and Eurovision getting closer, we expect even bigger numbers in the next weeks. Here are all the songs ranked based on their last seven days.

Ranking based on the past week:

#+/-LWCountryArtistSongPast 7 DaysTotal
101ItalyMahmoodSoldi2.070.05443.858.881
202The NetherlandsDuncan LaurenceArcade1.350.6209.266.305
303SwedenJohn LundvikToo Late For Love981.63313.540.240
404NorwayKEiiNOSpirit In The Sky316.0574.316.819
505SpainMiki NúñezLa Venda275.2126.706.670
606SwitzerlandLuca HänniShe Got Me265.1011.948.980
707FranceBilal HassaniRoi255.0238.193.927
808CyprusTamtaReplay214.0361.712.745
909MaltaMichelaChameleon115.011313.301
10+111IcelandHatariHatrið mun sigra95.1521.156.838
11-110GreeceKaterine DuskaBetter Love93.702772.601
12012EstoniaVictor CroneStorm88.5481.430.085
13013DenmarkLeonoraLove Is Forever88.5431.244.477
14014RussiaSergey LazarevScream80.605673.349
15015AzerbaijanChingizTruth80.324320.633
16016BelgiumEliotWake Up78.886821.309
17+118United KingdomMichael RiceBigger Than Us75.664622.157
18+119GermanyS!stersSister73.971712.267
19-217PortugalConan OsírisTelemóveis72.3631.247.282
20020ArmeniaSrbukWalking Out64.282337.666
21+122Czech RepublicLake MalawiFriend Of A Friend62.473742.104
22+123AustraliaKate Miller-HeidkeZero Gravity59.537871.388
23-221BelarusZENALike It58.033229.798
24+125HungaryPápai JociAz Én Apám54.692664.503
25-124SloveniaZala Kralj & Gašper ŠantlSebi53.675630.896
26+127FinlandDarude ft. Sebastian RejmanLook Away51.029695.154
27-126IrelandSarah McTernan2250.272176.471
28+533LithuaniaJurijusRun With The Lions48.616109.470
29-128RomaniaEster PeonyOn A Sunday45.539261.658
30-129San MarinoSerhatSay Na Na Na42.353367.174
31+435IsraelKobi MarimiHome42.173227.546
32-230PolandTuliaFire Of Love (Pali się)41.310349.197
33-132AlbaniaJonida MaliqiKtheju tokës38.029332.405
34-331SerbiaNevena BozovicKruna37.804179.766
35-134LatviaCarouselThat Night36.044136.382
36036North MacedoniaTamaraProud33.618288.582
37037CroatiaRoko BlaževićThe Dream31.467331.743
38038AustriaPAENDALimits29.792282.594
39039MoldovaAnna OdobescuStay28.972286.904
40040MontenegroD-molHeaven28.61098.226
41041GeorgiaOto NemsadzeKeep On Going13.30622.585

(# = current position, +/- = difference to past week, LW = position last week! streams taken April 21st – 7:30pm)

The biggest winner of the past week was Lithuania, who raised five places compared to last week. Followed by Israel who placed four spots better than last week. It’s a close race, so even more spots are possible in the next weeks.

The Top 10 are basically the same as last week with one difference. Iceland entered the Top 10 this week. The Top 3 have a solid gap to each other and the following places. From place 4 onwards it’s getting closer and closer and everything could happen if you support your faves in the next weeks.

For example, Estonia and Denmark only had 5(!!!) streams between them.

You can support your faves by listening to their songs on Spotify. A playlist with all the songs is below. Next Sunday we’ll take a look at the numbers and see what changed during the next seven days.

Who will get your streams? Let us know on social media @ESCXTRA

Related Articles

Back to top button