Spotify Stream Update! Who was streamed the most these days?

The ESC2021 songs received 6.665.521 streams over the past five days!

The upcoming Eurovision Song Contest 2021 is almost around the corner. Time to check the Spotify streams to see who is gaining the most in the days till Eurovision. If there are several versions we use the most-streamed one if no version is declared “Eurovision version”. In today’s update, we check, how all the songs performed over the past five days.

Spotify Streams – April 2nd, 2021

RankCountryArtistSongStreams over the past 5 daysTotal Streams
1ItalyMåneskinZITTI E BUONI1.733.26216.595.233
2SwedenTusseVoices1.006.6228.653.435
3FinlandBlind ChannelDark Side328.0514.627.667
4NorwayTIXFallen Angel263.8853.712.181
5SwitzerlandGjon’s TearsTout I’univers217.1441.152.042
6FranceBarbara PraviVoilà211.9092.586.157
7IcelandDaði og Gagnamagnið10 Years203.898999.086
8CyprusElena TsagrinouEl Diablo191.2431.582.438
9DenmarkFyr Og FlammeØve Os På Hinanden191.0061.637.839
10RussiaManizhaRUSSIAN WOMAN161.679604.208
11MaltaDestinyJe me casse155.551396.015
12San MarinoSenhitAdrenalina145.986811.642
13IsraelEdenSet Me Free121.277147.372
14United KingdomJames NewmanEmbers117.473619.224
15LithuaniaTHE ROOPDiscoteque112.7731.726.634
16BelgiumHooverphonicThe Wrong Place112.451747.585
17AzerbaijanEfendiMata Hari108.842410.782
18NetherlandsJeangu MacrooyBirth Of A New Age106.210817.017
19RomaniaRoxenAmnesia103.130747.929
20GreeceStefaniaLast Dance101.140610.770
21AustraliaMontaigneTechnicolour90.726646.819
22UkraineGo_ASHUM81.801423.665
23SpainBlas CantóVoy a quedarme71.460928.117
24IrelandLesley RoyMaps69.636615.671
25MoldovaNatalia GordienkoSugar69.412514.581
26CroatiaAlbinaTick-Tock63.895568.197
27SerbiaHurricaneLoco Loco62.945437.836
28GermanyJendrikI Don’t Feel Hate58.651738.428
29Czech RepublicBenny CristoOmaga57.162548.435
30LatviaSamanta TinaThe Moon Is Rising53.512286.226
31PolandRafalThe Ride44.572170.262
32EstoniaUku SuvisteThe Lucky One39.129362.196
33PortugalThe Black MambaLove Is On My Side36.730252.950
34SlovaniaAna SoklicAmen32.201156.650
35BulgariaVICTORIAgrowing up is getting old31.20471.529
36AlbaniaAnxhela PeristeriKarma30.569179.829
37AustriaVincent BuenoAmen29.173184.866
38GeorgiaTornike KipianiYou26.90594.771
39North MacedoniaVasil GarvanlievHere I Stand22.306116.383

Italy is in the lead!

Over the past 5 days, Italy and Sweden could gain over 1 million streams. Italy also crossed 16 million total streams these past days, making it the most-streamed song of ESC2021 so far.

Last year at this time only Italy received more than 4 million streams out of all the ESC 2020 songs.

Both Israel and Bulgaria have a fresh new Eurovision version out. The reason why the total streams are low compared to the five-day difference.

The Eurovision 2021 songs got a total of 6.665.521 streams over the last five days.

What song do you have on repeat? Let us know in the comments below or on social media @ESCXTRA.

You can listen to all the songs below:

Be sure to stay updated by following @ESCXTRA on Twitter@escxtra on Instagram, and liking our Facebook page for the latest updates! Also, be sure to subscribe to our YouTube channel to see our reactions to the news in the upcoming months.

Exit mobile version