EurovisionTurin 2022๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น Lithuania๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฉ Moldova๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด Norway๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Spain

TODAY: Moldova ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฉ & Spain ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ decide for Turin; the search continues in Lithuania ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น & Norway ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด

Line ups, start times and streaming links below

In addition to Moldova also selecting their entry today, tonight will see Spain make their choice for Turin with the grand final of Benidorm Fest. Lithuania will hold the first semi final of Pabandom iลก Naujo whilst Norway continues with the third heat of Melodi Grand Prix.

Here is all the information you’ll need to follow tonight’s Eurovision selection shows

๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฉ MOLDOVA: Live Auditions

WHEN? 13:00 CET

WHERE? Moldova 2 & TRM.md

PARTICIPANTS

Ana Cernicova โ€“ Silent Battlefield
Angel Kiss โ€“ The Sunshine in Me
Annet Smirnova โ€“ Toxic Eyes
Carolina Gorun & Danieli Shvets โ€“ Take Me Anywhere
Denis Midone โ€“ Run Away
Diana Elmas โ€“ Spirit High
Dianna Rotaru โ€“ My Time is Now
Emilia Vlas โ€“ Yama
Ferum โ€“ Love Is
Katy Rain โ€“ Lele
Lanjeron โ€“ Magic Carpet
Lemonique โ€“ Boys
Marcela Scripcaru โ€“ Starlight
Maxim Zavidia โ€“ READY
Mihaela Andrei โ€“ Libre
Naminal โ€“ Stop Tonight
Pelageya Stefoglo โ€“ Iโ€™m The Only One
Ricky Ardezianu โ€“ Cherche La Femme
Sasha Bognibov โ€“ (I Just Had) Sex with Your Ex
Sasha Bognibov โ€“ My Friend is Gay
Sendrei โ€“ Beginnerโ€™s Luck
The Tramps โ€“ Sky Blues
Trio Eva โ€“ Get A Kiss
Tudor Bumbac โ€“ larta-ma ca te iubesc
Valeria Barbas โ€“ My Tree
Viola Julea โ€“ Before (Twin Flame)
Viorela Moraru โ€“ Tell Me That You Love Me
Y-Limit โ€“ Nothing More
Zdob ลŸi Zdub & Fraลฃii Advahov โ€“ Trenuleลฃul

FORMAT

TRM have announced they will internally select the artist/song from the live performances. The announcement of the entry is expected within hours.

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด NORWAY: Melodi Grand Prix 2022 – 3rd Heat

WHEN? 19:55 CET

WHERE? NRK 1 & NRK.no

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Mari Bรธlla โ€“ Your Loss
  2. Oda Gondrosen โ€“ Hammer Of Thor
  3. Sturla – Skรฅr i hjertet
  4. Vilde – Titans

Duels still to be announced

FORMAT

Two duels will determine two finalists who will then battle it out in a second round. The winner will progress to the Grand Final.

๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น LITHUANIA: Pabandom iลก naujo – 1st Semi Final

WHEN? 20:00 CET

WHERE? LRT HD, LRT Lituanica & LRT.lt

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Elonas Pokaneviฤ – Someday
  2. Emilijana – Illuminate
  3. Erica Jennings – Back to Myself
  4. Gebrasy – Into Your Arms
  5. Gintarฤ— Korsakaitฤ— – Fantasy Eyes
  6. Joseph June – Deadly
  7. Justฤ— Kraujelytฤ— – How to Get My Life Back
  8. Lolita Zero – Not Your Mother
  9. Queen of Roses – Washing Machine

FORMAT

Four of the nine songs will qualify for the final , decided by a 50/50 jury & televote split.

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ SPAIN: Benidorm Fest – Final

WHEN? 22:05 CET

WHERE? La 1, TVE Internacional, RTVE.es

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Rayden – Calle de la Llorerรญa
  2. Tanxuguerias – Terra
  3. Varry Brava – Raffaella
  4. Chanel – Slo Mo
  5. Rigoberta Bandini – Ay Mama
  6. Xeinn – Eco
  7. Gonzalo Hermida – Quiรฉn lo dirรญa
  8. Blanca Paloma – Secreto de Agua

FORMAT

The winner will be decided by a 50/50 combination of public vote and jury voting

You can follow live updates for all shows by following us @ESCXTRA on Twitter.

Comments on TODAY: Moldova ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฉ & Spain ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ decide for Turin; the search continues in Lithuania ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡น & Norway ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ด

Related Articles

Back to top button